Group of Bioanalytics and Microanalytical Systems

 

Click on the names for additional information and email contact:

Fax number:+49 (0) 89 2180 78255

Phone numbers: +49 (0) 89 2180 -

 

 

Head of Group Bioanalytics and Microanalytical Systems

PD Dr. Michael Seidel
Head of group
-78252

PhD students

M.Sc Lisa Göpfert Antibiotic resistant bacteria -78259
M.Sc. Julia Neumair Rapid detection of pathogens in body fluids -78259
M.Sc. Katharina Sollweck Molecular biological methods on DNA microarrays -78258
M.Sc. Yanwei Wang Microreactors and Microfluidics -78249

Permanent stuff

Susanne Mahler
CTA
-78251

Master students

Gerhard Schwaiger
Bioseparation of extracellular vesicles
-78248
Elmidina Shimaj
Affimer-based detection of diclofenac
-78259
Julia Klüpfel
Concentration and detection of Pseudomonas aeruginosda
-78249

Former Group leader

Postdoctoral fellow
Dr. Elisangela M. Linares
Bachelor students
Master students
PhD students
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stefan Huber Susanne Heinrich Dr. Anne Wolter
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Huber M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Rye-Johnsen Dr. Caroline Peskoller
B.Sc. (Chemie) Katrin Deller Dipl.-Chem. Xaver Karsunke Dr. Katrin Kloth
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Golling M.Sc. (Chemie) Richard Plapperer Dr. Gerhard Pappert
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Patrick Neubert Dipl.-Chem. Andreas Maier Dr. Simon Donhauser
B.Sc. (Chemie) Yoshiyuki A. Kawase M.Sc. (Chemie) Georg Hartmann Dr. Martin Rieger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksej Turockin M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Hübner Dr. Sonja Ott
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Robu M.Sc. (Chemie) Sarah Wieghold Dr. Veronika Langer
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksei Vjunov M.Sc. (Chemie) Michael Bauhofer Dr. Agathe Szkola
B.Sc. (Chemie) Franziska Mandl M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Edgar Azpiri M.Sc. Sandra Lengger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Huber M.Sc. Alda Gega Dr. Klaus Wutz
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Andreas Böhm Maryam Sandhu (Lebensmittelchemie) Dr. Lu Pei
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Verena Fink M.Sc. (Biology) Carmen Torggler Dr. Andreas Kunze
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Lin Qingbiao M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Zhewen Ma Dr. Anika Wunderlich
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Quek Jia Yu M.Sc. (Chemistry) Nadine Berger Dr.-Ing. Dennis Elsäßer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Ashariena Binte Mohd Ashraff M.Sc. (Chemistry) Veronika Stiegler Dr. Angelika Nistler
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Cindy San Yelin M.Sc. Laura Sanchez M.Sc. Sandra Schäfer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Tay Li Yan M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Korbinian Sinzinger M.Engin. Jonas Bemetz
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Julia Neumair M.Sc. (Chemistry) Jessica Beyerl M.Sc. Catharina Kober
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Joel-Benedict Britschgi M.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. Verena Meyer
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Vu Trong Duc
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Matthias Bauer M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Jorge Guojardo
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Goh Wei Yan
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Rilette Cirlem Tierra Bautista
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Aisha Binte Abdul Aziz
B. Sc. (Chemistry) Sabrina Schönberger
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leu Yu Rui
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leong Jin Rui
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Constance Ong